2017 Vendors          Denotes 2016 Category Winner

 
 

FIBER AND CLOTHING

Alexander, Lindsey (Childtime Creations)  #223
Beck, Melissa (Melissa Elayne)  #208
Bernardin, Shengzhu (True Blue Collections, Inc)  #63
Brown, Errett (E-Art Tie Dye) #202
Coffey, Christine (Adorn by Christine) #60
Coon, David (Country Coon Graphics)  #111
Duellman, Denise (Mitten Sisters) #225
Ferner, Karen (Kreationality) #16
Gilbride, Mark (Alpaca Country Clothing and Gifts) #68-69
Hilton, Nancy (Reewesing) #23
Johnson, Noreen (Anna Elizabeth Couture)  #221
Kenny, Diane (Clozs) #24
Mantione, Casey (Golden Oak Alpaca Farm) #83-84
     Pillay, Susan (Susan Pillay) #58
Read, Barbara & Richard (Read’s Artglass & More) #210
Schneider, Gisela (Maplegrove Wool Boutique) #77
Steenhoff, Melanie & Mark (Wooly Things)  #10
Wingfelder, Jacqueline, (Belcolore Craft) #108

FLORAL DESIGN
Cooley, Terry (Nature Lights) #97
Farewell, Angela (Angie’s Country Crafts) #13
Topolnycky, Linda & Peters, Elaine (Especially for You) #217

FOOD VENDOR
Andrews, Chuck (Macarollin Food Truck) #304
Blue, Lemar (Sugary Delights) #302
Conlon, Michelle (Simply Crepes) #309
Gideon's Bar #313
Karre, Nancy (Nancy's Fried Dough, Nancy’s Hots and Burgers) #305 & 306
Keltos, John & Leach, Jon (JonJohn’s Bakery) #310
Taxacher, Dennis & Debbie (The Original Strudel Factory) #303
Violas, Nick (Nolans on the Lake) #312
Waddell, Roy (Wursthaus III) #311

GLASS
Lapham, Christine (Chrissy Lapham Hand Blown Glass) #64
Pavliouk, Vadim (Art For Us Studio) #122
Rassel, Jacqueline & Zavodny, Elizabeth (Dream Chasers Stained Glass) #213
Stoklosa, Yvonne (YMS Art Glass) #5
     Strauss, Robin (Glasswork) #9
Worboys, Gail (Reflections) #49


JEWELRY
Abdullah, Maureen (M&M Links)  #200
Amputh, Onsupa (Forkedelic) #54
Bivens, Heather (Weathered Heather) #220
Bosek, Carol Ann (Artisan Jewelry Designs)  #224
Brower, Jennifer (Moonflower Jewelry) #114
Buscemi, Jennifer (Jen’s Magnetic Connection)  #101
Clark, Ryan (Positive Energy) #14
Connor Cass, Linda (Loudee's Jewelry) #45
     DelDuca, Eileen (Eileen Quinn, Goldsmith) #61
Faison, Gerina (Jewelry by Gerina) #19
Hedden, Bonnie (Bonnie Hedden Jewelry) #73
Holden, John (Silverman) #93
Karlsons-Huck, Velta (Velta Karlsons Jewelry)  #219
McDermott, Patricia (Cheeky Mermaid) #33
     Nakoski, Pamela (Vintage Soul)  #121 (2016 Best in Show)
Rouse, Lisa (Swallowtail Studio)  #70
Silva, Victor and Shari (The Gilded Forest) #43
Trejbal, Willie & Bizon, Helena (Trezana Jewelry) #206
Twombly, Lisa (Estancia Designs) #76

LEATHER
     Reboh, Joe Maurice (Leather & Lace) #25
Strauss, Lisa (Col de Mar Sea Leather Accessories) #29
Walters, James (European Sheepskins) #1

METAL
Houser, Michael (Northeast Iron & Tin) #91

MISCELLANEOUS
Billings, Joanne (Paperwhite)  #201
Bugajski, Laura (Delightfully Delicious Dog Treats) #46
Doty, Kim (Tripleberry Farm) #87
Gigliotti, Pat (PNJ Creations) #99
Grainger, Connie (Little Pine Creek Potpourri) #205
Houser, Kathleen (Grandma Hattie's Tea Party Garden Accessories) #92
Janson, Joni (Joni’s Crafts ‘n Things)  #116
Jones, Chris (Historic Houseparts)  #214
Kaylor, Diane (DK Designs) #74
LeShander, Holly (Girly Things)  #80
     Lim, Chong & Judi (Island Designs) #36
Ortiz, Karen (621 Creations) #94
Pohland, Caryl (NameMe Company)  #26-27
Sohn, Mia (Pysanky By Mia) #18
Switzenberg, Bunny & John (Cinnamon Treasures) #119
Unz, Erin (The Hair Jeweler) #20
Wilson, Valerie (Eartherella) #207

PAINTING
Born, Jen (PS Enjoy Your Life) #123
Capuano, Maddi (Quality Forever Maddi’s Paintings) #86
Mandel, Janet (Janet Mandel Art Studio) #110
     Palmer, Barbara (Barbara Palmer Folk Art)  #72
Sawyer-Wade, Mary Ann (Sawyer-Wade Gallery) #35
Shamblen,  Betty (Folk Artist) #39
Truxes Hixson, Margaret (Red House Art Studio) #67

DECORATIVE PAINTING
Beadling, Jan (Braddock Bay Gallery) #31
Chatterton, Dale & Sandy (Switchit) #47
Radcliffe, Susan (Suzie’s Frosty Friends) #71
Unger, Michelle (Honeygirl Ornaments) #216

PAPER
Ensman, Mary & Thompson, Kate (Scripts and Snips) #40
Fraass, Joshua (jf.vintage)  #75
Fullerton, Barbara (If You Just Smile) #212
Hazzard, Nancy & Ed (SpiritEd Crafts) #126
Sobel, Christi (Christi Sobel) #8
     Sorbini, Pat (Simplesong Studio) #11

PHOTOGRAPHY
     Blackwood, Peter (Blackwood Photography) #98
Gerstner, Shelly (Guyette Photography) #48
Hilburger, Dennis (Hilburger Studios) #115
Kamerer, John (Monumental Photography) #82
Maier, Ann Marie (Lumaria) #15
Overmoyer, Patricia (Overmoyer Photography) #107
Reeves, Bob and Jean (BJR Images) #96
Woody, Joseph (Loon Images & More) #12

POTTERY
Benedetto, Deborah (Deborah Benedetto) #204
Delyannis, Pamela (Pinnacle Pottery) #79
     Drumheller, Julianna (Avant Earth Ceramics) #57
McAvoy, Barbara (BS Pottery) #17
Ricciardiello, Greg (Dutch Hill Pottery) #88
Snook, Susan (Snook Ceramics) #125
Spector, Adam & Sarah (Spector Studios)  #102
Symonds, Kate (Coach Street Clay) #2
Valone, Jesse Marianacci (JMV Ceramics) #51
Webster, Dave (David Webster’s Pottery) #106

PRINTMAKING AND GRAPHICS
Bittner, Richard (Wildflower Graphics) #42
Charles, Chris (Moon Rabbit Press) #215
Smith, Michael (Michael Smith Graphics) #34
     Wilder, Laura (Laura Wilder Artwork) #6-7

SOAPS, LOTIONS AND CANDLES
Bukowski, Lisa (Only One River)  #222
Giralico, Susan (Simply Sue’s) #34a
Marino, Amanda (Indie Goat Soap Company) #203
Ricci, Elizabeth (Buddha’s Belly Soaps) #209
     Tiberio, Angela (Lavender Moon Herb Gardens) #124
Turnbull, Sara (Chicory Farm Soap) #28
Weems, Hayna (On Hand Lotions) #4

SPECIALTY FOODS
Arceri, Jessica (Saratoga Peanut Butter Company) #95
Burnison, George (Valley Maple Products) #37-38
Christensen, Michaela (Three Brothers Wineries & Estates) #100
Coggi, Emma (F. Olivers) #211
Cosimano, Patrick (Cosimano e Ferrari) #127
French, John (Arbor Hill Grapery & Winery) #44
Grove, Mark (Applegrove Farm) #113
Hart, Eric (Popcorn, Chocolate & Nuts) #300 & 301
Mattoon, Angela (Heron Hill Winery)  #120
     Minoia, Richard (Onion Creek Farms, LLC) #103-104
O’Brien, Robert (Good Life Tea) #81
Previte, Kathy (Healthy Sisters Soup & Bean) #118
Raymor, Pam & Herb (Raymor Estate Cellars, LLC) #56
Rotindo, Raema (Rockerbox Garlic) #59
Sacheli, Allison (Sacheli Farm Food) #22
Whitney, Noreen (Nordic Farms) #50

TOYS AND DOLLS
Howard, Gail (Green Acres Doll Clothes) #3
     Poplasky, Deborah (Stage Struck Puppets) #62
Vargason, Nancy (A Touch of Kountry) #90

WOOD
Barclay, David (Barclay Fine Woodworking) #30
Bentley, Bill (Bentley’s Studio) #89
Burns, Tony & June (Peachie Originals) #105
     Detrick, Mark (Detrick Woodworking) #21
Grant, James (James Grant) #53
Hamm, Mark (Chester P. Basil's Wooden Spoons) #55
Hickey, Bruce (Serenity Fine Woodwork) #112
Janik, Fred W. (Designs by Janik) #117
Johnson, James Willis (James Willis Studios)  #109
     Lapp, Naomi & Glenn (The Quilt Room) #65-66 (Most Festive)
Livingston, Dave (Blue Pond Creations) #52
Miller, Josh (Oak Crafts) #128
Nettleton, Robert (Woodquilter) #78
Parkhurst, Michael (Clever Hans Woodworking) #85
Voytas, Luke (Luke Voytas Woodworking) #218
Werber, Rosemarie (Little Germany) #32

                      The Granger Homestead Society - 295 N. Main - Canandaigua, NY 14424 - 585-394-1472